School Details
Name of the School with address:
(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the board ) with pin code no.
(i) E-mail
(ii) Ph. No.
(iii) FAX No.
BLM ACADEMY SR. SEC. SCHOOL
PADAMPUR DEVALIA, P.O. –MOTAHALDU
GORA PARAO, HALDWANI, NAINITAL
blm.principal@gmail.com
05946-232010
Year of establishment of school.
2011
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?
(i) NOC NO.
(ii) NOC issuing date
STATE

1509/XXIV-3/11/01(32)/2011
09-11-2011
Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority Yes
CBSE, NEW DELHI
Status of Affiliation:
Permanent/Regular/Provisional
(i) Affiliation No.
(ii) Affiliation with the Board since
(iii) Extension of affiliation up to
Senior Secondary School

3530343
01-04-2013
31-03-2018
Name of Trust /Society/Company
Registered under Section 25 of the
Company Act, 1956. Period up to which
Registration of Trust/Society is valid
BIHARILAL MISHRI DEVI MEMORIAL TRUST
SOCIETY
14/06/2015
List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure and post held
S.N Name Designation add
1 Mrs. Adesh Agarwal Chairperson Near Khatu Dham Mandir,Talli Bamri Haldwani
2 Mrs. Rajni Kanta Bisht Secretary Amba Nagar,Malli Bamori Haldwani Nainital
3

Mrs. Saumya Agrawal Parents Member(Female) Near Khatu Dham Mandir,Talli Bamri Haldwani
4

Mr. Tarun Bansal Parents Member (Male) Bhola Nath Garden,Haldwani,Nainital
5

Mrs. Poonam Josh Member ( Educationist) Woodland Academy Himmatpur Haldwani
6

Mrs. Daya Rawat Member ( Educationist)

Bareilly Road,Gauzazali,Haldwani

7

Mr. Jai Prakash Agrawal Member (Culture)

Haldwani,Nainital

8

Dr.(Mrs) Abha Pant Teacher Member Nilium Colony,Haldwani,Nainital
9

Mrs. Priyanka Pandey Teacher Member

Trilok Nagar,Do Naharia,Haldwani
10 Mrs. Lovey Sharma Member Raja Rani Vihar,Haldwani, Nainital
11 Mrs. Krishna Member Medical College Campus, Haldwani
12

Mr. Rahul Joshi Member Heera Nagar,Haldwani
13

Mrs. Deepak Tewari Member J.K Puram, Mukhani,Haldwani
Name and official address of the
Manager/President/Chairperson/
Correspondent
(i) E-mail
(ii) Ph.No.
(iii) Fax No.
Mrs. Adesh Agarwal
Near Khatu Shyam Mandir, Malli Bamori
Haldwani, Nainital
saketagrawalestate@gmail.com
9837935333
Area of school Campus
(i) In Acres
(ii) In Sq. mtrs.
(iii) Built up area (Sq.mtrs.)Sq. mtrs
(iv) Area of Playground in
(v) Other facilities
(i) Swimming Pool
(ii) Indoor
(iii) Dance Rooms
(iv) Gymnasium
(v) Music Rooms
(vi) Hostels
(vii) Health and Medical Check up
6.4148 Acres
25959.78 Sq. mtrs.
5666.48 Sq. mtrs.
20293.52 Sq. mtrs.
-
90.33 Sq. mtrs.
-
83.7 Sq.mtrs.
-
83.7 Sq. mtrs.
-
180 Sq. mtrs -
Details of fee structure
(i) Nursery/K.G.
(ii) I to V
(iii) VI to VII
(iv) IX to X
(v) XI to XII

Rs. 1600.00
Rs.1750.00
Rs. 1900.00
Rs. 2050.00
Rs. 2500.00
Transport facility
(i) Own buses
(ii) Buses Hired on contract basis
(iii) Details of transport charges

-
Contract basis
Rs. 1000.00/Rs.700.00/Rs.600.00

Particulars of teaching staff ( to be updated time to time)

Name Designation Date of Birth Date of Appointment Trained/ Un-trained Probation/ Confirmed
Dr. Amar Singh Kanwar Sr. School Coordinator (Academic & Administration) 07/09/1974 27/06/2018 Trained  
Mr. Shantanu Bishnoi Admin Officer (Senior Wing) 17/08/1990 11/07/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Poonam Kawatra Admin Officer (Junior Wing) 21/11/1977 15/03/2011 Trained Confirmed
Dr. Mrs. Abha Pant Activity Coordinator 30/05/1959 1/3/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Simmi Hussain Coordinator 14/07/1984 1/4/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sangeeta Mathur PGT 20/08/1965 15/03/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sarita Joshi PGT 15/03/1975 15/03/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Nidhi Joshi PGT 26/03/1976 1/4/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Santosh Kumar PGT 13/07/1989 1/4/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Neelima Upadhyay PGT 11/6/1983 1/4/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Geetanjali Agarwal PGT 21/10/1985   Trained Confirmed
Dr. Deepti Singh PGT 16/11/1973 4/11/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Prateek Sachdeva PGT 13/07/1986 08/05/2017 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Mangal PGT 27/07/1981 1/11/2012 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Atul Singh Bisht PGT 29/10/1979   Trained Probation
Mr. Tarun Kumar Saxena PGT 01/07/1989 31/03/2018 Trained Probation
Mr. S. C. Gautam PGT     Trained Probation
Mrs. Shweta Agarwal PGT 23/05/1984 31/03/2018 Trained Probation
Mrs. Himani Joshi TGT 13/07/1981 1/7/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Neeta Joshi TGT 02/03/1978 01/04/2017 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Mohammad Asif TGT 18/07/1991 31/03/2018 Trained Probation
Mr. Trilok Singh Bisht TGT 10/07/1990   Trained Probation
Mrs. Kritika Rajanwal TGT 01/12/1988 31/03/2018 Trained Probation
Mrs. Meenakshi Rautela TGT 30/11/1988 17/03/2018 Trained Probation
Ms. Manju Thwal PRT 26/09/1980 1/7/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Ruchi Saxena PRT 10/6/1978 1/7/2012 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Usha Sharma PRT 15/08/1951 2/7/2012 Trained Confirmed
Ms. Sudha Manral PRT 25/07/1970 8/10/2012 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Pushpa Tripathi PRT 7/3/1975 1/4/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Santosh Bisht PRT 31/07/1987 1/7/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Jaya Rajpal PRT 22/11/1973 1/4/2014 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sonal Rathore PRT 4/11/1974 1/4/2014 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Mamta Birkhani PRT 26/10/1978 1/4/2014 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Renu Arya PRT 7/4/1974 22/02/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Hemlata Singh PRT 13/10/1976 1/4/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Akansha Kohli PRT 16/06/1984 1/4/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sunita Adhikari PRT 20/12/1970 1/3/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Loshali PRT 19/07/1964 01/04/2017 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sunita Mehta PRT 01/07/1991 1/4/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Shampa Ghosal PRT 15/07/1975 1/4/2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms. Shivani Singh PRT 09/08/1992 1/12/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Beena Joshi PRT 22/06/1979 12/12/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sakshi Verma PRT 15/05/1974 01/04/2017 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Deopa PRT 02/07/1985 01/04/2017 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Savneet Kaur PRT 14/03/1986 01/04/2017 Trained Confirmed
Ms. Seema Joshi PRT 17/07/1992 30/03/2017 Trained Probation
Mrs. Akanksha Negi PRT 20/03/1992 01/04/2018 Trained Probation
Mrs. Anjali Sanwal Upadhyay PRT 05/03/1988 02/04/2018 Trained Probation
Mrs. Bimala Devi PRT 14/07/1968 02/07/2018 Trained Probation
Dr. Suresh Chandra Arya PRT 17/02/1958 30/06/2018 Trained Probation
Ms. Anum Siddiqui PRT 04/08/1989 30/06/2018 Trained Probation
Mrs. Preeti Vohra Pre-Primary Teacher 22/02/1980 1/7/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Swarnali Bhakuni Pre-Primary Teacher 14/08/1988 3/4/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Priyanka Joshi Pre-Primary Teacher 4/11/1981 8/4/2015 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Parul Pandey Pre-Primary Teacher 12/11/1990 01/04/2017 Trained Confirmed
Ms. Nazma Pre-Primary Teacher 04/07/1992   Trained Probation
Mr. Harsh Goel Sports Teacher 19/01/1984 8/11/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Nischal Joshi Sports Teacher 20/02/1987 16/12/2012 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Sanjay Sajwan Sports Teacher 20/07/1979 1/4/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Ranjna Bora Sports Teacher 20/02/1980 4/7/2016 Trained Confirmed
Ms. Neeta Deolia Sports Teacher 28/10/1992 02/04/2018 Trained Probation
Mr. Tribhuwan Singh Nitwal Sports Teacher 06/07/1993   Trained Probation
Mrs. Jyoti Joshi Music Teacher 7/3/1978 1/7/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Bhaskar Bhatt Music Teacher   1/4/2016 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Singh Music Teacher 25/06/1964 02/04/2018 Trained Probation
Ms. Suchita Tewari Music Teacher 22/10/1990 02/04/2018 Trained Probation
Mr.Rabi Pashi Art & Craft Teacher 20/11/1982 7/8/2011 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Maya Negi Art & Craft Teacher 26/05/1988 9/4/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Sonal Arora Art & Craft Teacher 02/01/1981 10/07/2018 Trained Confirmed
Mr. Raj Kumar Singh Chauhan Dance Teacher 1/4/1984 1/4/2013 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Priyanka Arya Dance Teacher     Trained Confirmed
Mrs.Nirmala Jaggi Pawar Librarian 21/06/1980 9/4/2012 Trained Confirmed
Mrs. Tara Durgapal   2/6/1973 03/04/2015 Trained Confirmed

Section wise enrollment of school for the current session

S. No Class Section "Student"
1 Nursery A 21
2 LKG Pansy 18
3 UKG A 20
4 UKG B 20
5 UKG C 19
6 1 A 29
7 1 B 25
8 1 C 27
9 2 A 35
10 2 B 35
11 2 C 35
12 3 A 35
13 3 B 36
14 3 C 35
15 4 A 35
16 4 B 35
17 4 C 36
18 5 A 35
19 5 B 35
20 5 C 35
21 6 A 33
22 6 B 34
23 6 C 34
24 7 A 35
25 7 B 34
26 7 C 34
27 8 A 37
28 8 B 37
29 8 C 30
30 9 A 39
31 9 B 38
32 9 C 34
33 10 A 38
34 10 B 37
35 10 C 29
36 11 C1 20
37 11 C2 21
38 11 HUM 12
39 11 S1 26
40 11 S2 26
41 12 C1 24
42 12 C2 16
43 12 HUM 9
44 12 S1 39
45 12 S2 20
Mode of payment of salary
(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing
(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice
(iii) Individual cheque
(iv) Cash

Kurmanchal Nagar Sahkari Bank Ltd, Mukhani, Haldwani
Yes
No
-
Library facilities
(i) Size of the Library in Sq. feet
(ii) No. of Periodicals
(iii) No. of Dailies
(iv) No. of reference books class-wise
(v) No. of Magazine
(vi) Others

37.5’x 27
10
2
150
15
2500
Name of the Grievance/Redressal
Officer with E-mail,Ph. No.,Fax No.
CEO, NAINITAL
Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
Section wise enrollment of school for the current session Class Section Enrollment
Academic session period From April to March
Vacation period From May to June
Admission period From March to April