School Information

  1. DETAILS OF CURRICULUM

  2. SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE INFORMATION

  3. TRANSFER CERTIFICATE SAMPLE

  4. NORMS FOLLOWED FOR FIXING FEE

  5. SELF AFFIDAVIT OF SCHOOL

  6. AFFILIATION STATUS (MIDDLE/SECONDARY/SENIOR SECONDARY) 

  7. DETAILS OF INFRASTRUCTURE 

  8. DETAILS OF TEACHERS INCLUDING QUALIFICATIONS 

  9. AS PER THE SECTION (2.4.7 (B)) OF AFFILIATION BYE-LAWS, WRITTEN DECLARATION DULY SIGNED BY THE MANAGER AND THE PRINCIPAL TO THE EFFECT THAT THEY HAVE GONE THROUGH THE CONTENTS OF THE BOOKS PRESCRIBED BY THE SCHOOL AND OWN THE RESPONSIBILITY 

  10. THE NUMBER OF STUDENTS CLASS WISE

  11. LIST OF BOOKS PRESCRIBED IN VARIOUS CLASSES 

  12. ANNUAL REPORT 

  13. SCHOOL CIRCULARS 

  14. POSTAL ADDRESS AND E-MAIL, TELEPHONE NOS. OF SCHOOL AND AUTHORITIES

  15. AS PER THE SECTION (2.4.9) OF AFFILIATION BYE-LAWS, INFORMATION WITH REGARD TO FEES CHARGED FOR EACH CLASS 

  16. PERIOD OF AFFILIATION 

  17. ACADEMIC CALENDAR OF THE SCHOOL 

  18. DETAILS OF TEACHERS TRAINING 

  19. ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS; WRITE UP ON ALL EFFORTS MADE IN THE FIELD OF ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION, SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS, INNOVATIONS, OVERALL RESULTS, PTA ACTIVITIES, IMPORTANT SMC DECISIONS BEEN ADDED IN ANNUAL REPORT OF THE SCHOOL

Mandatory Public Disclosure

GENERAL INFORMATION:-

  1. NAME OF THE SCHOOL:                                      BLM ACADEMY SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL

  2. AFFILIATION NO.(IF APPLICABLE:                       3530343

  3. SCHOOL CODE (IF APPLICABLE):                      81570

  4. COMPLETE ADDRESS WITH PIN CODE             PADAMPUR DEVALIYA GORAPARO, POSTMOTAHALDU, HALDWANI,                                                                                         NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND-263139

  5. PRINCIPAL NAME & QUALIFICATION                GAYATRI KANWAR M. Phil. M.A. B. Ed & CELTA

  6. SCHOOL EMAIL ID                                                blma.principal@gmail.com

  7. CONTACT DETAILS (LANDLINE/MOBILE)         05946-232010, 75055515682

DOCUMENTS AND INFORMATION:-

  1. COPIES OF AFFILIATION/UPGRADATION LETTER AND RECENT EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION, IF ANY

  2. COPIES OF SOCIETIES/TRUST/COMPANY REGISTRATION/RENEWAL CERTIFICATE, AS APPLICABLE

  3. COPY OF NO OBJECTION CERTIFICATE (NOC) ISSUED, IF APPLICABLE, BY THE STATE GOVT./UT

  4. COPIES OF RECOGNITION CERTIFICATE UNDER RTE ACT, 2009, AND IT’S RENEWAL IF APPLICABLE

  5. COPY OF VALID BUILDING SAFETY CERTIFICATE AS PER THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE

  6. COPY OF VALID FIRE SAFETY CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

  7. COPY OF THE DEO CERTIFICATE SUBMITTED BY THE SCHOOL FOR AFFILIATION/UPGRADATION/EXTENSION OF AFFILIATIONOR SELF CERTIFICATION BY SCHOOL

  8. COPIES OF VALID WATER, HEALTH AND SANITATION CERTIFICATES

RESULT AND ACADEMICS:-

  1. FEE STRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOL

  2. ANNUAL ACADEMIC CALANDER

  3. LIST OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SMC)

  4. LIST OF PARENTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION (PTA) MEMBERS

  5. LAST THREE-YEAR RESULT OF THE BOARD EXAMINATION AS PER APPLICABLILITY

STAFF (TEACHING):-

  1. PRINCIPAL                                                                                                                                 01

  2. TOTAL NO. OF TEACHERS                                                                                                      56

  3. PGT                                                                                                                                             17

  4. TGT                                                                                                                                             20

  5. PRT                                                                                                                                              19

  6. TEACHERS SECTION RATIO                                                                                                    1:1.55

  7. DETAILS OF SPECIAL EDUCATOR                                                                                          1

  8. DETAILS OF COUNSELLOR AND WELNESS TEACHER                                                        1

SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE

  1. TOTAL CAMPUS AREA OF THE SCHOOL (IN SQUARE MTR)                                             25940.37

  2. NO. AND SIZE OF THE CLASS ROOMS (IN SQ FTMTR)                                                       44 & As per norms

  3. NO. AND SIZE OF LABORATORIES INCLUDING COMPUTER LABS (IN SQ MTR)            06 & As per norms

  4. INTERNET FACILITY (Y/N)                                                                                                        Y

  5. NO. OF GIRLS TOILETS                                                                                                             07

  6. NO. OF BOYS TOILETS                                                                                                             07

VIDEO OF THE INSPECTION OF SCHOOL COVERING THE INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOL
 

Staff Profile

Name
Designation
DOB
Date of Appointment
Training
Probation / Confirmed
Dr. Amar Singh Kanwar
Head Admin & HR Head
07/09/1974
27/06/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Ankit Jaiswal
PGT
01/01/1985
01/08/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Bhaskar Bhatt
TGT
02/03/1993
01/04/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Bhaskar Nand Lohumi
PGT
15/06/1971
02/08/2019
Trained
Probation
Mr. Chandra Sekhar Bhoj
PGT
08/09/1992
11/09/2019
-
-
Mr. Dharmendra Joshi
PGT
19/08/1988
08/04/2019
Trained
Probation
Mr. Harsh Goel
PGT
19/01/1984
08/11/2011
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Nischal Joshi
TGT
20/02/1987
16/12/2012
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Pankaj Singh Gyala
PGT
01/01/1991
04/04/2019
Trained
Probation
Mr. Prateek Sachdeva
PGT
13/07/1986
08/05/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Rabi Pashi
PGT
20/11/1982
07/08/2011
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Raj Kumar Singh Chauhan
PRT
01/04/1984
01/04/2013
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Singh
TGT
25/06/1964
02/04/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Sanjay Sajwan
TGT
20/07/1979
01/04/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mr. Trilok Singh Bisht
TGT
10/07/1990
01/04/2018
Trained
Probation
Mr. Yasmin Ali
TGT
13/08/1976
01/09/2019
Trained
Probation
Mrs. Akanksha Negi
PRT
20/03/1992
01/04/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Akansha Kohli
PRT
16/06/1984
01/04/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Anjali Sanwal Upadhyay
PRT
05/03/1988
02/04/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Beena Joshi
PRT
22/06/1979
12/12/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Bhagyashree Jalal Bisht
TGT
11/04/1986
13/07/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Bimala Devi
PRT
14/07/1968
02/07/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Deepa Bhatt
TGT
01/01/1979
01/04/2019
Trained
Probation
Mrs. Himani Joshi
TGT
13/07/1981
01/07/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Jaya Rajpal
PRT
22/11/1973
01/04/2014
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Deopa
PRT
02/07/1985
01/04/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Joshi
PGT
07/03/1978
01/07/2011
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Loshali
PRT
19/07/1964
01/04/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Jyoti Mangal
PGT
27/07/1981
01/11/2012
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Kritika Rajanwal
TGT
01/12/1988
31/03/2018
Trained
Probation
Mrs. Mamta Birkhani
PRT
26/10/1978
01/04/2014
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Neelima Upadhyay
PGT
11/06/1983
01/04/2015
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Neeta Joshi
TGT
02/03/1978
01/04/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Poonam Kawatra
PGT
21/11/1977
15/03/2011
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Preeti Vohra
PRT
22/02/1980
01/07/2013
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Pushpa Tripathi
PRT
07/03/1975
01/04/2013
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Renu Arya
PRT
07/04/1974
22/02/2015
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Roopam Khanna
PRT
02/06/1979
01/04/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Ruchi Saxena
PRT
10/06/1978
01/07/2012
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Sakshi Verma
PRT
15/05/1974
01/04/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Sangeeta Mathur
PGT
20/08/1965
15/03/2011
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Santosh Bisht
PRT
31/07/1987
01/07/2013
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Sarita Goswami
PRT
25/06/1980
06/07/2019
Trained
Probation
Mrs. Shweta Agarwal
PGT
23/05/1984
31/03/2018
Trained
Probation
Mrs. Sonal Arora
PRT
02/01/1981
10/07/2018
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Sonal Rathore
PRT
04/11/1974
01/04/2014
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Suneeta Rawat
PRT
20/06/1988
01/04/2019
Trained
Probation
Mrs. Sunita Adhikari
PRT
20/12/1970
01/03/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Sunita Mehta
PRT
01/07/1991
01/04/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Mrs. Usha Sharma
PRT
15/08/1951
02/07/2012
Trained
Confirmed
Ms. Gayatri Kanwar
Principal
22/05/1969
01/04/2019
Trained
Confirmed
Ms. Manju Thwal
PRT
26/09/1980
01/07/2011
Trained
Confirmed
Ms. Seema Joshi
PRT
17/07/1992
30/03/2017
Trained
Confirmed
Ms. Shivani Singh
PRT
09/08/1992
01/12/2016
Trained
Confirmed
Ms. Suchita Tewari
PRT
22/10/1990
02/04/2018
Trained
Confirmed